Category: 2014

October 12th, 2014

Champions

Men’s  1. Olgerts Vinklers (Canada)
2. Victor Balabanovs (St Petersburt, Russia)
3. Atis Blakis  (Orange, CA USA)
Women’s 1. Dana Saltana ( Chicago, IL USA )
2. Veronika Nagobade (Chicago, IL USA )
3. Aiga Osite  (Chicago, IL  USA)
Doubles 1. Victor Balabanov (Russia) / Andris Boska (USA)
2. Aldis Rauda (USA) / Toms Andzans (USA)
3. Dana Saltana (USA) / Atis Blakis (USA)

Participants:

1. Atis Blakis
2. Viktor Balabanov
3. Janis Daugavietis
4. Juris Jauntirans
5. Aldis Rauda
6. Janis Nagobads
7. Ilmars Paeglis
8. Olgerts Vinklers
9. Laimonis Magone
10. Andris Balodis
11. Kaspars Naglins
12. Andrejs Bocka
13. Andris Andersons
14. Tons Andzans
15. Kaspers Slisars
16. Dana Saltana
17. Veronika Nagobade
18. Aiga Osite

NovussSingleMWinners2014

NovussSingleWinners2014

NovussDoublesWinners2014

October 4th and 5th , 2014

Champions

Men’s  1. Janis Daugavietis   (Santa Ana , CA  USA)
2. Atis Blakis  (Orange, CA USA)
3. Agris Priede (Santa Ana, CA USA)
Women’s 1. Inuta Cakane ( Mission Viejo, CA  USA)
2. Katerine Blakis ( Orange, CA USA)
3. Iveta Ferraz (San Francisco, CA  USA)
Doubles 1. Agris Priede (USA) / Peter Stasko (USA)
2. Janis Daugavietis (USA) / Jimmy Van Dixhorn (USA)
3. Viktor Balabonov (Russia) / Martins Leikarts (USA)

Participants:

1. Eduards Reimanis
2. Armands Naumovs
3. Toms Auzins
4. Vilnis Auzins
5. Janis Daugavietis
6. Lauris Berzins
7. Atis Blakis
8. Viktor Balabonov
9. Agris Priede
10. Janis Legzdins
11. Sandris Bajars
12. Martins Leikarts
13. Tony Lujan
14. Peteris Stasko
15. Arturs Rusis
16. Jimmy Van DixHorn
17. Inuta Cakane
18. Iveta Ferraz
19. Kate Blakis
20. Pegija Taube

SingleChampsLAOpen

WomensChampionsLAOpen

DoublesChampsLAOpen

September 28th, 2014

Champions

Men’s  1. Leonid Meilahs  (New York, NY  USA)
2. Victor Balabanov   (St Petersberg, Russia)
3. Aigars Grinbergs (New York, NY USA)
Doubles 1. Janis Daugavietis (USA)/ Atis Blakis (USA)
2. Leonid Meilahs (USA) / Bermanis H.  (USA)
3. Victors Balabanov (USA) / Agris Grinbergs (USA)
Womens 1. Regina Lauberte (New York , NY USA)
2. Inga Lauberte (New York, NY USA)
3. Sveta Bormane (Washington, DC USA)

NewYorkSingles2014

WomensSinglesNewYork2014Iphone1014 618

NewYorkDoubles2014

Participants:

1. Leonids Meilahs
2. Janis Daugavieties
3. Mikus Bormanis
4. Aigars Grinbergs
5. Peter S (Estonia)
6. Krists V.
7. Peteris Alumans
8. Inga Lauberte
9. Madara B.
10. Sveta Bormane
11. H. Bermons
12. Atis Blakis
13. Valdis Bormanis
14. Janis Lauberts
15. Viktors Balabanovs
16. Miguel Nogueira
17. Uldis Vilcins
18. Regina Lauberte
19. Inga N
20. Ilona H.

September 20th, 2014

Champions

Men’s  1. Armands Abelitis   (San Francisco, CA  USA)
2. Janis Daugavietis   (Mission Viejo, CA  USA)
3. Atis Blakis (Orange, CA USA)
Doubles 1. Janis Daugavietis (USA)/ Peteris Stasko (USA)
2. Atis Blakis (USA) / Ken Shimizu  (Japan)
3. Vilnis Auzins (USA) / Toms Auzins (USA)
Womens 1. Izabella Khanitsky (Santa Clara, CA USA)
2. Iveta Ferraz (Santa Rosa, CA USA)
3. Katherine Blakis (Orange, CA USA)

GoldenCupa2014

Participants:

1. Andrejs Filics
2. Viktor Balabonov
3. Atis Blakis
4. Ken Shimizu
5. Vilnis Auzins
6. Tom Auzins
7. Janis Daugavietis
8. Lauris Berzins
9. Aldis Simsons
10. Filips Andersons
11. Karlis Veilands
12. Markus Stasko
13. Peteris Stasko
14. Armands Naumons
15. Raivis Kampenuss
16. Martins Andersons
17. Abelitis Armonds
18. Sollija Filics
19. Iveta Ferraz
20. Kate Blakis
21. Izabella Khanitsky

May 17th, 2014

Champions

Men’s  1. Janis Daugavietis   ( Santa Ana , CA  USA )
2. Jimmy Van Dixhorn   (Southern California, USA)
3. Valdis Bormanis( Washington DC, USA)
Doubles 1. Janis Daugavietis (USA)/ Jimmy Van Dixhorn (USA)
2. Valdis Bormanis/ Mikus Bormanis  (Washington DC, USA)
3. Atis Blakis (USA)/ Vilnis Auzins(USA)

Grouppicture1

CaliPlayers

Champions

FinalDoublesGame

Grouppicture2

PlayersPlaying2

PlayersPlaying3

PlayersPlayings

March 1 & 2, 2014

Champions

Men’s  1. Agris Priede   ( Santa Ana , CA  USA )
2. Mihkels Lepists   ( Estonia )
3. Valentin Ivin (  St Petersburg, Russia )
Women’s 1. Inuta Cakane ( Mission Viejo, CA  USA )
2. Pegija Kalinija-Taube ( Los Angeles, CA USA)
3. Zane Khan  (Pasadena, CA   USA )
Doubles 1. Jimmy Van Dixhorn (USA)/ Mihkels Lepists (Estonia)
2. Viktor Balabanov / Valentin Ivin  ( St Petersburg ,Russia)
3. Janis Daugavietis (USA)/ Armonds Abelitis (San Francisco, CA USA)

YouTube Video

Singles Champion Play click here: